• Increase font size
  • Decrease font size
  • Default font size

Weekly Class Schedule

Date Morning
7.30am – 8.30am
Temple Room
Lunch
1.00pm – 1.45pm
Temple Room
Q & A - Questions and Answers
2.00pm - 3.30pm
3rd Floor
Evening
6.00pm – 7.00pm
Temple Room
Mon, 1st September
Srila Prabhupada
Facilitator: Bhakta Nikita

No Lunch Programme due to
Festival Decorations
n/a Bhakta Vayu
Bhagavad Gita Class 11.50
Tue, 2nd September Radhastami -
Srimati Radharani's Appearance Day

Suresvara dasa
(8:30am)
Please See
Festival Poster
n/a Bhuta Bhavana dasa
(5:45pm)
Wed, 3rd September Harinamananda dasa
Srimad Bhagavatam Class
10.71.25-28
Bhaktin Beatrice
Introductory Class
Jai Nitai dasa
(VIP Room)
No evening class due to Founder Acarya classes in Seminar Room - see poster for further details
Thur, 4th September

 Suresvara dasa
Srimad Bhagavatam Class
10.71.29-30

Ram Charan dasa
Introductory Class
Jai Nitai dasa
(VIP Room)
No evening class due to Founder Acarya classes in Seminar Room - see poster for further details

Fri, 5th September

Ekadashi

 Sundar Nitai dasa
Srimad Bhagavatam Class
10.71.31-34
 

Jai Nitai dasa
Introductory Class
Jai Nitai dasa
(VIP Room)
No evening class due to Founder Acarya classes in Seminar Room - see poster for further details

Sat, 6th September

Lord Vamanadev's Appearance Day

Suresvara dasa
Special Class on
Lord Vamanadev

No Lunch Programme due to a Special Memorial Service n/a

No evening class due to Founder Acarya classes in Seminar Room - see poster for further details

Sun, 7th September
Jai Nitai dasa
Chaitanya Charitamrita Class
Madhya 18.4-26
n/a n/a Sundar Nitai dasa
(4.30pm - 5.30pm)

Morning classes, Sunday feast class, festivals and some special classes are broadcasted live.
Click here to watch the temple broadcast.

Additional Information & Key:

Sundays: Q&A - Questions and Answers, is after Sunday Feast Class from 6.15pm in Seminar Room, 3rd Floor.

Red indicates VIP speakers.

Purple indicates Festival Days or a Special Program.